Workforce Development Board Members
Connie Barton
Connie Barton
Community Based Organization
Alliance for Workforce Development
P.O. Box 3750
Quincy, CA 95971
(530) 283-9621
Tom Beam
Tom Beam
Private Industry (Sierra County)
Sierra Valley Cogen
Sierra Valley Enterprises
CTL Forest Management
100 Railroad Avenue
Loyalton, CA 96118
(530) 768-7190
Dwight Beeson
Dwight Beeson
Private Industry
11 Ilahee Ln
Chico, CA 95973
(530) 892-9600
Shelby Boston
Shelby Boston
CALWORKS/TANF
Butte County DESS
202 Mira Loma Blvd
Oroville, CA 95965
(530) 538-7891
Russell Butler
Russell Butler
ORGANIZED LABOR
Teamsters Local 137
3540 South Market Street
Redding, California 96001
(530) 243-0232
Michael Clarno
Michael Clarno
Private Industry
Mt. Shasta Ski Park
P.O. Box 1180
Mt Shasta, CA 96067
(530) 925-4356
Tom Cochran
Tom Cochran
Economic Development
882 H Street
Crescent City, CA 95531
(707) 464-2169
Mike
Dent
Mike Dent
Community Representative
Nevada County Department of Child Support, Housing, and Community Services
950 Maidu
Nevada City, CA 95959
(530) 559-4123
Megan Enyeart
Megan Enyeart
Private Industry
Fifth Sun, Inc.
495 Ryan Lane
Chico, CA 95973
(530) 343-8725
Patricia Hagata
Patricia Hagata
Private Industry (Lassen County)
Lassen County Chamber of Commerce
P.O. Box 338
Susanville, CA 96130
(530) 257-4323
Willy Hagge - Vice-Chair
Willy Hagge - Vice-Chair
Private Industry (Modoc County)
Hagge Ranch, Inc.
P.O. Box 444
Alturas, CA 96101
(530) 233-2053
Linda Hoag
Linda Hoag
CalWORKS/TANF
Shasta County Health and Human Services Agency
1506 Market Street
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-5040
Susan Marie
Susan Marie
Private Industry (Trinity County)
Susan Marie & Associates
P.O. Box 702
Weaverville, CA 96093
(530)739-3237
Gil Mathew
Gil Mathew
Community Representative
Nevada County Economic Resource Council
336 Crown Point Circle
Grass Valley, CA 95945
(530) 284-8455
Wade Meith
Wade Meith
Private Industry
Graphic Packaging International, Inc.
525 Airport Parkway
Oroville, CA 95965
(530) 533-1058
Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
Organized Labor/Apprenticeship
IBEW Local 340
900 Locust Street
Redding, CA 96001
Regina Muse
Regina Muse
Rehabilitation
Department of Rehabilitation
470 Rio Lindo Ave, Suite 4
Chico, CA 95926
(530) 895-5507
Tim O’Brien
Tim O’Brien
Private Industry
TOB Adventures, Inc.
P.O. Box 556
Chester, CA 96020
(530) 258-2103
Terry Oestreich
Terry Oestreich
Adult Education
Plumas County Office of Education
Plumas Unified School District
50 Church Street
Quincy, CA 95971
(530) 283-6500
Hiram Oilar
Hiram Oilar
Private Industry (Shasta County)
Oilar Marketing and Management
3335 Placer #157
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 242-0597
Michele Piller
Michele Piller
Community Based Organization
Plumas Rural Services
586 Jackson Street
Quincy, CA 95971
(530) 283-3611
Dena Platz
Dena Platz
Private Industry
Dignity Health Mercy Medical Center
2175 Rosaline Avenue
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-6132
Araceli Gutierrez Renteria
Araceli Gutierrez Renteria
Private Industry
Araceli Gutierrez Marketing and Business Consulting
485 Antelope Blvd, Suite A
Red Bluff, CA 96080
(530) 736-7120
Larry Russell
Larry Russell
Organized Labor
California School Employees Association #55134
P.O. Box 496006
Redding, CA 96049
(530) 242-7794
Stacey Sanchez
Stacey Sanchez
Private Industry
CDC Small Business Finance
2448 Decatur Rd. #200
San Diego, CA 92601
(717) 918-0886
Randy Scott
Randy Scott
PRIVATE INDUSTRY (DEL NORTE COUNTY)
Hambro Forest Products, Inc.
445 Elk Valley Road
Crescent City, CA 95531
(707) 464-6131
Douglas Thomas
Douglas Thomas
Private Industry (Tehama County)
Crown Nursery
P.O. Box 340
Red Bluff, CA 96080
(530) 529-6485
Joe Wilson - Chair
Joe Wilson - Chair
Private Industry (Butte County)
Pacific Gas and Electric
350 Salem Street
Chico, CA 95926
(530) 896-4254
John Wilson
John Wilson
Organized Labor
Plumbers and Pipefitters, LU 228
900 Locus Street
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 245-0650
John Whitmer
John Whitmer
Organized Labor
Five Counties Labor Council
900 Locust St, Room 7
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 241-0319
Amber Yearton
Amber Yearton
One Stop Partner
Employment Development Department
1325 Pine Street
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-2185
Jeanna Zangara
Jeanna Zangara
Private Industry (Nevada County)
Autometrix, Inc.
10298 Charles Drive
Grass Valley, CA 95945
(530) 615-2115
Linda Zorn
Linda Zorn
Higher Education
Butte College
3536 Butte Campus Drive
Chico, CA 95928
(530) 879-9069