Workforce Development Board Members
Connie Barton
Connie Barton
Community Based Organization
Alliance for Workforce Development
P.O. Box 3750
Quincy, CA 95971
(530) 283-9621
Dwight Beeson
Dwight Beeson
Private Industry
525 Wall Street
Chico, CA 95928
(530) 892-9600
Michael Clarno
Michael Clarno
Private Industry
Mt. Shasta Ski Park
P.O. Box 1180
Mt Shasta, CA 96067
(530) 925-4356
Tom Cochran
Tom Cochran
Economic Development
882 H Street
Crescent City, CA 95531
(707) 464-2169
Ron Copeland
Ron Copeland
ORGANIZED LABOR
United Public Employees of California Local 792
1800 Park Marina Drive
Redding, California 96001
(530) 245-1890, ext. 101
Mike
Dent
Mike Dent
CalWORKS/TANF
Nevada County Health & Human Services Agency
988 McCourtney Road
Grass Valley, CA 95949
(530) 265-1410
Tom Dines
Tom Dines
Private Industry (Sierra County)
Tom's Snowmobile and Service
P.O. Box 222
Sierra City, CA 96125
(530) 862-1128
Richard DuVarney
Richard DuVarney
Adult Education
Tehama County Department of Education
1135 Lincoln Street
Red Bluff, CA 96080
(530) 528-7341
Megan Enyeart
Megan Enyeart
Private Industry
Fifth Sun, Inc.
495 Ryan Lane
Chico, CA 95973
(530) 343-8725
Patricia Hagata
Patricia Hagata
Private Industry (Lassen County)
Lassen County Chamber of Commerce
P.O. Box 338
Susanville, CA 96130
(530) 257-4323
Willy Hagge
Willy Hagge
Private Industry (Modoc County)
Hagge Ranch, Inc.
P.O. Box 444
Alturas, CA 96101
(530) 233-2053
Linda Hoag
Linda Hoag
CalWORKS/TANF
Shasta County Health and Human Services Agency
1506 Market Street
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-5040
Jeremiah LaRue
Jeremiah LaRue
Community Representative
Siskiyou County Sheriff’s Department
305 Butte Street
Yreka, CA 96097
(530) 842-8300
Geoff Lawson
Geoff Lawson
Private Industry
Pocket Points
1811 Concord Ave, #220
Chico, CA 95928
(530) 566-4888
Susan Marie
Susan Marie
Private Industry (Trinity County)
Susan Marie & Associates
P.O. Box 702
Weaverville, CA 96093
(530)739-3237
Gil Mathew
Gil Mathew
Private Industry (Nevada County)
EnPower Systems, Inc.
563-C Idaho Maryland Road
Grass Valley, CA 95945
(530) 273-0303
Wade Meith - Chair
Wade Meith - Chair
Private Industry
Graphic Packaging International, Inc.
525 Airport Parkway
Oroville, CA 95965
(530) 533-1058
Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
Organized Labor/Apprenticeship
IBEW Local 340
900 Locust Street
Redding, CA 96001
Regina Muse
Regina Muse
Rehabilitation
Department of Rehabilitation
470 Rio Lindo Ave, Suite 4
Chico, CA 95926
(530) 895-5507
Tim O’Brien
Tim O’Brien
Private Industry
TOB Adventures, Inc.
P.O. Box 556
Chester, CA 96020
(530)258-2103
Hiram Oilar
Hiram Oilar
Private Industry (Shasta County)
Oilar Marketing and Management
3335 Placer #157
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 242-0597
Michele Piller
Michele Piller
Community Based Organization
Plumas Rural Services
586 Jackson Street
Quincy, CA 95971
(530) 283-3611
Dena Platz
Dena Platz
Private Industry
Dignity Health Mercy Medical Center
2175 Rosaline Avenue
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-6132
Larry Russell
Larry Russell
Organized Labor
California School Employees Association #55134
P.O. Box 496006
Redding, CA 96049
(530) 242-7794
Ron Sandler
Ron Sandler
Private Industry (Del Norte County)
Del Norte Ambulance, Inc.
P.O. Box 306
Crescent City, CA 95531
(707) 467-1116
Steve Suske
Steve Suske
Organized Labor
United Public Employees of California (UPEC), Local 792
1800 Park Marina Drive
Redding CA, 96001
(530) 245-1890
Joe Wilson - Vice Chair
Joe Wilson - Vice Chair
Private Industry (Butte County)
Pacific Gas and Electric
350 Salem Street
Chico, CA 95926
(530) 896-4254
John Wilson
John Wilson
Organized Labor
Plumbers and Pipefitters, LU 228
900 Locus Street
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 245-0650
Joe Wyse
Joe Wyse
Higher Education
Shasta-Tehama-Trinity Joint Community College District
11555 Old Oregon Trail
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 242-7510
Amber Yearton
Amber Yearton
One Stop Partner
Employment Development Department
1325 Pine Street
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-2185
Linda Zorn
Linda Zorn
Community Representative
Butte College
3536 Butte Campus Drive
Chico, CA 95928
(530) 879-9069